Show Menu

2017 Annual Exhibition Winners

Place Diamonds2 by Peter Allum Notes from the judges:  Place Angle3 by Igor Rykov Notes from the judges:  Place Comfortable Now? by Simon Bradbury Notes from the judges:  Honorable Mentions: Prashant Tanavade, My Time Simon Bradbury, Girl with Bagpipes Benoit Catzaras, At a Crossroads Manuella Palmioli, Souvenirs Fred Cochard, Nantes Lines and Stripes Alex Culiuc, Empty Handed…
  • September 8, 2017

May 2017 – Winners

EIC Competition Theme: Ageing Group A First : Dorte Vener, Moroccan Second  :   Manuella Lea Palmioli, Elijah Nature Man Third  :   Dorte Vener, Turkana HM: Jean Boyd, Barber’s Customer Emine Gurgen, Vietnam Flash Back Kolbrun Kristjansdottir, Underwood Manuel Morquecho, You are looking at me!! Shannon Turkewitz, Guitar Cowboy Group B First : David Cieslikowski,…
  • May 18, 2017
Kelvin Dalrymple, In tyne

March 2017 – Winners

  EIC Competition Theme: Simple Group A First : Jean Boyd, Blue Morning Second  :   Shannon Turkewitz, Kaikoura Third  :   Shannon Turkewitz, Soccer Fan HM: Fred Cochard, Blind Light Fred Cochard, Lens Drops Barbara Mierau-Klein, The Blue Flower Igor Rykov, Flight Dorte Verner, girl and her toy Group B First : Kelvin Dalrymple, In…
  • March 16, 2017
Barbara Mierau-Klein - Ice on the Beach

February 2017: Winners

  Print Competition Theme: Open Group A First : Dorte Verner – Moken Children, Myanmar Second  :   Manuel Morquecho – I miss you Third  :   Barbara Mierau-Klein – Ice on the Beach HM: Dorte Verner – Naga Woman, Myanmar Group B First : Benoit Catzaras – Brooklyn Flea Second : Rama George – Italian…
  • March 13, 2017

January 2017 Winners

  EIC Competition Theme: Abstract (Non-figurative photos) Group A First : Bermet Sydygalieva – Not Quite Second  :   Jean Boyd – LAX Third  :  Aung Win – Mural HM: Kolbrun Kristjansdottir – Items Barbara Mierau-Klein – Smoke Reflections Manorama Rani – Waterwall Carlo Sdralevich – Two Eggs Group B First : Carolina Velasco – A…
  • February 8, 2017
Manorama Rani - Rice Field

December 2016 Winners

  Print Competition Theme: Open Group A First : Dorte Verner – Moken Fishing in Myanmar Second  :   Manorama Rani – Rice Field Third  :   Barbara Mierau-Klein – Torres Del Paine Sunrise HM: Manuel Morquecho – In Peace Group B First : Peter Allum – The Summit Second : Eric Clifton – Struggle Third…
  • February 7, 2017
Gulnara Febres, Fall Composition

November 2016 Winners

Electronic (EIC) Competition (Theme: In my house) Group A First: Fred Cochard – Sofa Stripes Second: Fred Cochard – Living Room Ghost Third: Manuella Lea Palmioli – Souvenirs HMs: Jean Boyd – Bathroom Jean Boyd – Morning Coffee Barbara Mierau-Klein – Spices of the World Manuel Morquecho – My Mother Group B First : Gulnara…
  • December 8, 2016

October 2016 Winners

  Print Competition (Theme: Open) Group A First: Ceyda Oner – Triple cuteness Second: Aung Thurein Win – Bamboo Garden Third: Manuel Morquecho – Hope HMs: Ceyda Oner – Lotus dew Group B First : Jose Deduque – Locked my heart in Plaza Mayor Second : Karolina Lajch – Neighborhood Watch Third :   Eric Clifton…
  • November 16, 2016

September 2016 Winners

  EIC Competition Theme: People Group A First :     Manuel Morquecho – Believe Second  :   Dorte Verner – Kayan refugee Third  :   Alex Culiuc – Empty Handed HMs: Alex Culiuc – Dancing in the streets Barbara Mierau Klein – The Skipper Dorte Verner  – Cubana Manuel Morquecho – Smoker Ceyda Oner –…
  • September 22, 2016